Sign In | Join Free | My jazzonln.com
jazzonln.com
ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Home > Low Calorie Sweeteners >

Health Care Products Low Calorie Sweeteners 100% Natural D Mannose Sugar

ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
City: Hefei
Province/State: Anhui
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-551-62372118

Health Care Products Low Calorie Sweeteners 100% Natural D Mannose Sugar

Brand Name : elite-indus
Model Number : AEI05
Certification : iso GMP
Place of Origin : Anhui,China
MOQ : 1kg
Price : Negotiation
Supply Ability : 200 ton per year
Packaging Details : 10kg/drum
name : Mannose
other name : d mannose powder
FEMA No. : 3458-28-4
type : sweetener
Appearance : White Powder
EINECS No. : 3458-28-4
Contact Now
Food Grade D-Mannose Powder / D mannose / CAS 3458-28-4
Product Description

100% Natural Health Sugar Mannose is a natural occurring simple sugar that appears to be a safe, practical alternative for the treatment of urinary tract infections (UTI’s). D-Mannose is absorbed eight times slower than glucose, and when ingested, is not converted to glycogen or stored in the liver, but rather goes directly to the blood stream from the upper GI tract. Hence, D- Mannose is mostly filtered through the kidneys and routed to the bladder.


E-coli are the cause of up to 90% of all bladder/ cystitis and UTI infections. The bladder lining is comprised of polysaccharide molecules. Finger-like projections on the cell surface of E. coli bacteria adhere to these molecules, initiating an infection. In the presence of D-Mannose, E. coli preferentially attach to D-Mannose molecules forming a complex and they are flushed out in the urine.


Studies suggest that D-mannose is 10 times more effective than cranberries in dislodging E. coli bacteria from the bladder wall, and, as such, can ameliorate more than 90% of UTIs in 24-48 hours.


Appearance: White crystal or crystalline powder

CAS Number 3458-28-4

Molecular Weight 180.16

Molecular Formula C6H12O6

Analysis Contents
Specification
Appearance
White or almost white powder
Identification
Positive
Clarity
Clear
Specific optical rotation
+78.0°--+81.5°
Loss on Drying
NMT 1.0%
Residue on ignition
NMT 0.1%
Acidity
Corresponds
Barium
Corresponds
Sulphated ash
Corresponds
Heavy metals
NMT 10mg/kg
Assay
98.0%
Total Bacteria Count
NMT 100Col/g

Storage and Stability

The product would be stable for 2 years from the date of manufacture in the sealed original container.

It should be protected from light, heat and moisture, keep the container tightly closed. Reseal immediately after use.


Safety Concerns

D-mannose appears to be safe for when used orally and appropriately. As a sugar widely present in foods, mannose is assumed to be safe. However, the maximum safe dosage has not been established in healthy adults, nor in pregnant or nursing women or young children. Very weak evidence from test tube studies hints that consumption of gigantic amounts of mannose by pregnant women could conceivably increase risk of birth defects in their offspring


Shelf life:24 months


FAQ:

Q1: Can I get some samples?
A: Yes, free samples are available for most of our products, you only need to pay the shipping cost.


Q2: How to confirm the quality before orders?
A: Two ways, either by free samples, or send us the detailed specifications, we will arrange the production as per your requirement.


Q3: What's your MOQ?
A: Normally 1 kg, but smaller quantity is also acceptable for some special products.


Q4: What's the delivery lead time?
A: 2-5 days after payment.


Q5: How about discount?
A: Mainly based on quantity, also some promotional products with special discount from time to time.

Q6: How to contact us?
A: IM: Trademanager, Skype, Whatsapp, Wechat; Call us directly or send us email.


Product Tags:

natural low calorie sweeteners

      

food additives sweeteners

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Health Care Products Low Calorie Sweeteners 100% Natural D Mannose Sugar Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)